Pricing · Salesforce consulting

Six prices you can see before the call.

In USD, fixed after scoping, no hourly surprises. The Health Check is credited in full against any fix within twelve months, so the diagnostic only costs you money if you end up not needing us.

Start here

Health Check

$1,500credited in full

Five business days. A health score, every problem with the cost of its fix, a 90-day plan. The report is yours to keep.

  • Read-only access, nothing changes in your org
  • Two interviews, one readout with your team
  • The report is yours to keep

Two-Week Wins

$5,500$4,000 after the credit

One broken process, one result named upfront, two weeks. The usual step after a Health Check.

  • Result named before the work starts
  • Tested before go-live, reversible if needed
Details

Managed Delivery

from $9,000per month

A long list, worked through in small steps. A result every two weeks, the same named team throughout.

  • Named team, no mid-project swaps
  • Every change tested, approved and logged
Details

Extension Layer

from $15,000per project

When you have hit the limits of the package you bought. A documented layer around it, not hacks inside it.

  • Readable by any partner after us
Details

Data Migration & Cleanup

from $4,500per project

Migration and de-duplication with a record count you sign off before we start.

  • Signed-off record count, before and after
Details

Run

from $1,600per month · 20, 40 or 80 hours

Monthly support. The hourly rate falls with volume.

  • Same testing before go-live as on a project
Details

Extension Layer and Data Migration are quoted as a fixed number after a scoping call; the figures above are where they start.

Everything else on the price list

Support tiers, multi-org reviews, AI, partners.

ItemWhat it isPrice
Run · Essential20 hours a month of support with the same testing before go-live as on a project$1,600 / month
Run · Core40 hours a month$2,800 / month
Run · Professional80 hours a month$5,200 / month
Current State Review · basicThe Health Check for several orgs or connected systems, two weeks$4,500 · credited
Current State Review · extendedSeveral orgs plus integrations and data, up to a month$9,000 · credited
Agentforce QuickStartOne agent on one channel in two weeks, guardrails tested, analytics on$5,000 · fixed
Revenue you already ownA ranked list of your own accounts with the next offer for each, from your datascoped after the Health Check
Launch Program (via a Salesforce partner)A customer live in two to three weeks: pipeline, web form, migration up to 25,000 records, reports$0 for the customer
The credit

You only pay for the diagnostic if you end up not needing us.

The Health Check costs $1,500. If we do any fix together within twelve months, the $1,500 comes off that project in full.

  • Applies to any fix project: Two-Week Wins, Managed Delivery, Extension Layer, Data Migration
  • Twelve months from the report date
  • One credit per company
  • Not against Run (monthly support) and not against a Current State Review
  • The report is yours either way, whoever does the work

Example

Health Check, $1,500. Report recommends a Two-Week Wins at $5,500. You pay $4,000 for it. Total for diagnosis and fix: $5,500.

The small print, in large print

In every package. In no package.

The same rules on every proposal, so two quotes can be compared line by line.

In every package

  • A named team in the proposal. The people on the first call are the people on the release.
  • A written "done" before the work starts: a sentence a process owner can confirm, a record count, a 90-day plan.
  • Fixed price after scoping. If the scope was wrong, we say so in the first days and re-scope before any work, never after.
  • For every change we ship: a test environment, acceptance testing with your process owner, a release window you choose, a rollback tested beforehand.
  • A change record per release for your compliance file: who asked, who built, where it was tested, who approved, how it rolls back.
  • Documentation you keep, readable by any partner after us. No lock-in.
  • A reply within one business day, on every package, from a person.

In no package

  • Salesforce licences and third-party products. You buy them from the vendor; we tell you which ones you do not need.
  • Work outside the written scope. We propose it separately, in writing, before doing it.
  • Twenty-four-hour on-call. Response is within one business day; faster windows are scoped separately.
  • A second result inside a Two-Week Wins, or data cleanup beyond what a fix needs. Each has its own package and price.
  • Replacing a package the review says should stay, or custom development with no business owner on your side.
  • Buying or licensing data.

Not sure we are the right partner? Is Advirix right for you

What is in the hours

Why a cheaper quote is often the expensive one.

WorkTypical market rangeAdvirix
Diagnostic / auditFree "discovery" to $10,000$1,500, credited in full
One fix, one process$3,000–15,000$5,500 fixed
Backlog delivery$8,000–40,000 a monthfrom $9,000 a month
Building around a managed package$15,000–100,000+from $15,000
Data migration and cleanup$3,000–30,000from $4,500
Monthly support$50–200 an hour$65–80 an hour in blocks of 20, 40, 80

Market ranges are what we hear on calls and read on public price pages, not a benchmark study. Every Advirix quote lists what is in the hours: test environments, user acceptance testing, a rollback path, a change log, documentation. That is usually the difference between two quotes for "the same" work.

Questions about pricing

Before you compare quotes

How is the Health Check credited?
100% of the fee comes off any fix project within twelve months of the report date. One credit per company. Not against Run and not against a Current State Review.
Are the prices fixed or estimates?
Fixed after scoping. The Health Check and Two-Week Wins are fixed from the start; Managed Delivery, Extension Layer and Data Migration are quoted as a fixed number once the scope is written down, and the number does not move unless the scope does.
What is not included?
Salesforce licences and any third-party products, which you buy from the vendor. Work outside the written scope, which we propose separately before doing it.
How do you invoice?
The Health Check and Two-Week Wins up front. Managed Delivery and Run monthly, in advance. Projects over $15,000 in milestones agreed in the proposal.
Why do you not sell below $1,500?
Small jobs do not get management attention, and clients feel it. The entry points are the Health Check and the Two-Week Wins; after that, Run covers the small things every month.
Do partners pay the same?
Partner terms are agreed once, per partner, before the first deal. See the pages for Salesforce partners and for agencies.

Book a Health Check.

We reply within one business day with a kickoff slot and the access checklist. The week starts when we have access.

Fixed price. Credited in full against the next project within twelve months.